Biodynamics International Program

 

International courses are available in the following countries which are offered by our associate faculty. The course content presented is based on the curriculum created by Dr. Jealous. Eligibility requirements vary from country to country based on the medical board standards for each location. Please note that there may be more than one individual offering multiple courses for each location.

Australia
Robyn Seamer D.O. and Manuela Da Rin D.O. http://www.osteopathicstudies.com/Info/1-home.asp

Austria
Tom Shaver D.O. www.tomshaverdo.com 
Edith Burjan-Lang D.O. [email protected]

Belgium
Véronique Everarts D.O. [email protected]

Brussels
Agnes Engelen D.O. http://www.corpp.org/

Canada
Francoise Desrosiers D.O. [email protected] or [email protected]
Veronique Everarts D.O. [email protected]
Cathy Eydt D.O. (courses conducted in English)  [email protected] or www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html
Ingrid Komery D.O. [email protected] or www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html

Finland
Christian Sullivan D.O. [email protected] or [email protected]

France
Francoise Desrosiers D.O. [email protected] or [email protected]

Germany
Tom Esser D.O. [email protected] and www.osteopathie1.de
Jan Koop D.O.  [email protected]
Noori Mitha D.O. [email protected] and www.mitha-sonntag.com
Axel Kutter D.O. [email protected] and www.mitha-sonntag.com
Tom Shaver www.tomshaverdo.com

Italy
Francoise Desrosiers D.O. [email protected] or [email protected]
Veronique Everarts D.O. [email protected]
Ingrid Komery D.O. [email protected] or www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html

Japan
Tom Shaver D.O. www.tomshaverdo.com 

Latvia
Tom Esser D.O. [email protected]
Arturas Jasinskas D.O., M.D. [email protected]

New Zealand
Robyn Seamer D.O. and Manuela Da Rin D.O. www.osteopathicstudies.com

Norway
Lars Norderhus D.O. [email protected]

Poland
Tom Esser D.O. [email protected]

Russia
Tom Esser D.O. [email protected] or www.osteopathie1.de
Igor Litvinov D.O. www.litvinovia.ru
Natalia Maklyutina D.O. [email protected]

Spain
Christian Sullivan D.O. [email protected] or [email protected]

Sweden
Christian Sullivan D.O. [email protected] or [email protected]

Switzerland
Tom Shaver D.O.  www.tomshaverdo.com 
Christian Sullivan D.O. [email protected]
Werner Van Camp D.O. [email protected] or [email protected]

The Netherlands
Christian Sullivan D.O. [email protected]

United Kingdom
Christian Sullivan D.O.  [email protected]

 

Below is a synopsis of our International Schedule. For more information on a course listed below, please contact the individual listed above. For Pediatrics courses please refer to the Pediatrics link.

 

Edith Burjan-Lang D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

April 21-24, 2016, Phase I, Neusiedl am See, Austria
June 23-26, 2016, Phase II, Neusiedl am See, Austria
June 30 – July 3, 2016, Phase II, Neusiedl am See, Austria
September 8-11, 2016, Phase I, Neusiedl am See, Austria
September 22-25, 2016, Phase III, Neusiedl am See, Austria
October 13-16, 2016, Phase III, Neusiedl am See, Austria

Manuela DaRin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

April 1-4, 2016, Phase III, North Island, New Zealand
May 7-10, 2016, Phase VII, Noosa Queensland, Australia
May 21-24, 2016, Phase VIII, Noosa Queensland, Australia
October 22-25, 2016, Phase IV, Noosa Queensland, Australia
October 29-November 1, 2016, Phase VI, Noosa Queensland, Australia
November 5-8, 2016, Phase III, North Island, New Zealand
November 11-14, 2016, Review Phase I-VII, North Island, New Zealand
November 18-21, 2016, Phase IX, North Island, New Zealand

Francoise Desrosiers D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

Please go to www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html for more information.

Tom Esser D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

February 3-6, 2016, Phase IV, St. Petersburg, Russia
February 8-11, 2016, Phase VIII, St. Petersburg, Russia
February 18-21, 2016, Phase III, Kloster Bernried, Germany
April 7-10, 2016, Phase IV, Schwielowsee, Germany
June 29- July 2, 2016, Phase VIII, Riga, Latvia
September 13-16, 2016, Phase IX, St. Petersburg, Russia
September 29 – October 2, 2016, Phase I, Berlin, Germany
October 13-16, 2016, Phase IX, Schwielowsee, Germany
October 17-20, 2016, Phase I, Schwielowsee, Germany
October 27-30, 2016, Phase I, Poland
November 3-6, 2016, Phase VI, Kloster Bernried, Germany
November 24-27, 2016, Phase VIII, Kloster Bernried, Germany
December 7-10, 2016, Phase III, Schwielowsee, Germany

Veronique Everarts D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

Please go to www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html for more information.

Cathy Eydt D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

 

Arturas Jasinskas D.O., M.D. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

March 10-13, 2016, Phase I, Riga, Latvia

Please go to www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html for more information.

Jan Koop D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

May 16-19, 2016, Phase I, Berching, Germany
May 21-24, 2016 Phase II, Berching, Germany
May 25-28, 2016 Phase III, Berching, Germany

Axel Kutter D.O. and Noori Mitha D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

May 13-14, 2016, Phase I-III Review, Hamburg, Germany
May 15-16, 2016, Phase IV-VI Review, Hamburg, Germany
June 2-5, 2016, Phase I, Gutshaus Parin, Germany

Igor Litvinov D.O., M.D. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

February 7-10, 2016, Phase I, Domodedovo, Moscow Region
February 21-24, 2016, Phase IV, Domodedovo, Moscow Region

Natalia Makalyutina D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

February 25-28, 2016, Phase III, St.Petersburg, Russia
March 3-6, 2016, Phase I in St.Petersburg
August 4-7, 2016, Phase II, in St.Petersburg
July 2-5, 2016, Phase IV, St.Petersburg, Russia
July 23-26, 2016, Phase IV, St.Petersburg, Russia

Lars Norderhus D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

 

Tom Shaver D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

Some of the phases are listed below but please visit Dr. Shaver’s website for a full listing of courses available www.tomshaverdo.com .

June 13-16, 2016, Phase I, Richterswil, Switzerland
August 29 – September 1, 2016, Phase I, Gutshaus Parin, Germany
September 3-6, 2016, Phase II, Gutshaus Parin, Germany
September 7-10, 2016, Phase III, Gutshaus Parin, Germany
September 11-14, 2016, Phase IV, Gutshaus Parin, Germany
September 15-18, 2016, Phase V, Gutshaus Parin, Germany
September 19-22, 2016, Phase VI, Gutshaus Parin, Germany
September 23-26, 2016, Phase VII, Gutshaus Parin, Germany
September 27-30, 2016, Phase VIII, Gutshaus Parin, Germany
October 1-4, 2016, Phase IX, Gutshaus Parin, Germany

Christian Sullivan D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

February 3-6, 2016, Phase I, Wiltshire, UK
February 7-10, 2016, Phase III, Wiltshire, UK
April 14-17, 2016, Review Phase III-VII, Nr Amsterdam, The Netherlands
May 7-10, 2016 Phase V, Tarragona, Spain
May 12-15, 2016 Review Phase II -V, Tarragona, Spain
June 12-15, 2016, Phase VII, Montpellier, France
June 17-20, 2016, Phase III, Hauho, Finland
September 8-11, 2016, Phase VII, Montpellier, France
September 17-20, 2016, Phase III, Cevello, Spain
September 22-25, 2016, Phase III, Vilanova, Spain
November 27-30, 2016, Phase VI, Wiltshire, UK

Werner Van Camp D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

February 22-25, 2016, Phase I, Zeeland, The Netherlands

 

 

Phase I

Phase I – Igor Litvinov D.O., M.D.
February 7-10, 2016
Domodedovo, Moscow Region
Registration: [email protected] or www.litvinovia.ru

Phase I – Werner Van Camp D.O.
February 22-25, 2016
Zeeland, The Netherlands
Registration: [email protected]

Phase I – Natalia Makalyutina D.O.
March 3-6, 2016
St. Petersburg, Russia
Registration: [email protected]

Phase I – Arturas Jasinskas D.O., M.D.
March 10-13, 2016
Riga, Latvia
Registration: [email protected]

Phase I – Edith Burjan-Lang D.O.
April 21-24, 2016
Neusiedl am See, Austria
Registration: www.osteopathie-burjan-lang.at

Phase I – Jan P. Koop D.O.
May 16-19, 2016
Berching, Germany
Registration: www.koopdo.de

Phase I – Axel Kutter and Noori Mitha D.O.
June 2-5, 2016, Gutshaus Parin, Germany
Registration: www.mithasonntag.com

Phase I – Tom Shaver D.O.
June 13-16, 2016
Richterswil, Switzerland
Registration: [email protected]

Phase I – Tom Shaver D.O.
August 29-September 1, 2016
Gutshaus Parin, Germany
Registration: www.mithasonntag.com

Phase I – Edith Burjan-Lang D.O.
September 8-11, 2016
Neusiedl am See, Austria
Registration: www.osteopathie-burjan-lang.at

Phase I – Tom Esser M.Sc.,D.O.M.R.O.
September 29 – October 2, 2016
Berlin, Germany
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase I – Tom Esser D.O.
October 17-20, 2016
Schwielowsee, Germany
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase I – Tom Esser D.O.
October 27-30, 2016
Poland
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase II

Phase II – Tom Esser D.O., M.Sc.
January 29-February 1, 2016
St. Petersburg, Russia
Registration:  www.osteopathie1.de

Phase II – Jan P. Koop D.O.
May 21-24, 2016
Berching, Germany
Registration: www.koopdo.de

Phase II – Edith Burjan-Lang D.O.
June 23-26, 2016
Neusiedl am See, Austria
Registration: www.osteopathie-burjan-lang.at

Phase II – Edith Burjan-Lang D.O.
June 30 – July 3, 2016
Neusiedl am See, Austria
Registration: www.osteopathie-burjan-lang.at

Phase II – Natalia Makalyutina D.O.
August 4-7, 2016
St. Petersburg, Russia
Registration: [email protected]

Phase II – Tom Shaver D.O.
September 3-6, 2016
Gutshaus Parin, Germany
Registration: www.mithasonntag.com

Phase III

Phase III – Christian Sullivan D.O.
February 7-10, 2016
Wiltshire, UK
Registration [email protected] or www.biodynamics.uk.com

Phase III – Tom Esser D.O.
February 18-21, 2016
Kl. Bernried, Germany
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase III – Natalia Makalyutina D.O.
February 25-28, 2016
St. Petersburg, Russia
Registration: [email protected]

Phase III – Manuela Da Rin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O.
April 1-4, 2016
Noosa, Queensland, Australia
Registration: www.osteopathicstudies.com

Phase III – Jan P. Koop D.O.
May 25-28, 2016
Berching, Germany
Registration: www.koopdo.de

Phase III – Christian Sullivan D.O.
June 17-20, 2016
Hauho, Finland
Registration [email protected] or [email protected] or www.biodynamics.uk.com

Phase III – Tom Shaver D.O.
September 7-10, 2016
Gutshaus Parin, Germany
Registration: www.mithasonntag.com
Phase III – Christian Sullivan D.O.
September 17-20, 2016
Cevello, Spain
Registration [email protected] or [email protected] or www.biodynamics.uk.com

Phase III – Christian Sullivan D.O.
September 22-25, 2016
Vilanova, Spain
Registration [email protected] or www.biodynamics.uk.com

Phase III – Edith Burjan-Lang D.O.
September 22-25, 2016
Neusiedl am See, Austria
Registration: www.osteopathie-burjan-lang.at

Phase III – Edith Burjan-Lang D.O.
October 13-16, 2016
Neusiedl am See, Austria
Registration: www.osteopathie-burjan-lang.at

Phase III – Manuela Da Rin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O.
November 5-8, 2016
North Island, New Zealand
Registration: www.osteopathicstudies.com

Phase III – Tom Esser D.O.
December 7-10, 2016
Schwielowsee, Germany
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase IV

Phase IV – Tom Esser D.O.
February 3-6, 2016
St. Petersburg, Russia
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase IV – Igor Litvinov D.O., M.D.
February 21-24, 2016
Domodedovo, Moscow Region
Registration: [email protected] or www.litvinovia.ru

Phase IV – Tom Esser D.O.
April 7-10, 2016
Schwielowsee, Germany
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase IV – Natalia Makalyutina D.O.
July 2-5, 2016, 2016
St. Petersburg, Russia
Registration: [email protected]

Phase IV – Natalia Makalyutina D.O.
July 23-26, 2016
St. Petersburg, Russia
Registration: [email protected]

Phase IV – Tom Shaver D.O.
September 11-14, 2016
Gutshaus Parin, Germany
Registration: www.mithasonntag.com
Phase IV – Manuela Da Rin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O.
October 22-25, 2016
Noosa, Queensland, Australia
Registration: www.osteopathicstudies.com

Phase V

Phase V – Christian Sullivan D.O.
May 7-10, 2016
Tarragona, Spain
Registration [email protected] or mailto:[email protected]or www.biodynamics.uk.com

Phase V – Tom Shaver D.O.
September 15-18, 2016
Gutshaus Parin, Germany
Registration: www.mithasonntag.com
Phase V – Christian Sullivan D.O.
November 27-30, 2016
Wiltshire, UK
Registration [email protected] or www.biodynamics.uk.com

Phase VI

Phase VI – Tom Shaver D.O.
September 19-22, 2016
Gutshaus Parin, Germany
Registration: www.mithasonntag.com
Phase VI – Manuela Da Rin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O.
October 29-November 1, 2016
Noosa, Queensland, Australia
Registration: www.osteopathicstudies.com

Phase VI – Tom Esser D.O.
November 3-6, 2016
Kl. Bernried, Germany
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase VII

Phase VII – Manuela Da Rin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O.
May 7-10, 2016
Noosa, Queensland, Australia
Registration: www.osteopathicstudies.com

Phase VII – Christian Sullivan D.O.
June 12-15, 2016
Montpellier, France
Registration [email protected] or www.biodynamics.uk.com

Phase VII – Christian Sullivan D.O.
September 8-11, 2016
Montpellier, France
Registration [email protected] or mailto:[email protected]or www.biodynamics.uk.com

Phase VII – Tom Shaver D.O.
September 23-26, 2016
Gutshaus Parin, Germany
Registration: www.mithasonntag.com
Phase VII – Tom Esser D.O.
November 24-27, 2016
Kl. Bernried, Germany
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase VIII

Phase VIII – Tom Esser D.O.
February 8-11, 2016
St. Petersburg, Russia
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase VIII – Manuela Da Rin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O.
May 21-24, 2016
Noosa, Queensland, Australia
Registration: www.osteopathicstudies.com

Phase VIII – Tom Esser D.O.
June 29-July 2, 2016
Riga, Latvia
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase VIII – Tom Shaver D.O.
September 27-30, 2016
Gutshaus Parin, Germany
Registration: www.mithasonntag.com

Phase IX

Phase IX – Tom Esser D.O.
September 13-16,2 2016
St. Petersburg, Russia
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase IX – Tom Shaver D.O.
October 1-4, 2016
Gutshaus Parin, Germany
Registration: www.mithasonntag.com

Phase IX – Tom Esser D.O.
October 13-16, 2016
Schwielowsee, Germany
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase IX – Manuela Da Rin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O.
November 18-21, 2016
North Island, New Zealand
Registration: www.osteopathicstudies.com

 

Phases I-III Review

Phases I-III Review – Axel Kutter and Noori Mitha D.O.
May 13-14, 2016, Hamburg, Germany
Registration: www.mithasonntag.com

Phases I-VII Review

Phases I-VII Review – Manuela Da Rin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O.
November 11-14, 2016
North Island, New Zealand
Registration: www.osteopathicstudies.com

Phases I-VIII Review

 

Phases II-V Review

Phases II – V Review – Christian Sullivan D.O.
May 12-15, 2016
Tarragona, Spain
Registration [email protected] or mailto:[email protected]or www.biodynamics.uk.com

Phases III-VII Review

Phases III-VII Review – Christian Sullivan D.O.
April 14-17, 2016
Nr Amsterdam, The Neterlands
Registration [email protected] or [email protected] or www.biodynamics.uk.com

Phases IV-VI Review

Phase IV-VI Review – Axel Kutter and Noori Mitha D.O.
May 15-16, 2016, Hamburg, Germany
Registration: www.mithasonntag.com