Biodynamics International Program

 

International courses are available in the following countries which are offered by our associate faculty. The course content presented is based on the curriculum created by Dr. Jealous. Eligibility requirements vary from country to country based on the medical board standards for each location. Please note that there may be more than one individual offering multiple courses for each location.

Australia
Robyn Seamer and Manuela Da Rin http://www.osteopathicstudies.com/Info/1-home.asp

Austria
Tom Shaver tshaverdo@yahoo.com
Edith Burjan-Lang D.O. edith.burjan-lang@A1.net

Belgium
Véronique Everarts veronique.everarts@euronet.be or www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html

Brussels
Agnes Engelen http://www.corpp.org/

Canada
Francoise Desrosiers fdesrosiers@cgocable.ca or www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html
Veronique Everarts veronique.everarts@euronet.be or www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html
Ingrid Komery ingrid.komery@biodo-fr.com or www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html

Finland
Christian Sullivan markku.torvinen@kotiportti.fi or mail@biodynamics.uk.com

France
Francoise Desrosiers fdesrosiers@cgocable.ca or www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html

Germany
Tom Esser mail@osteopathie1.de and www.osteopathie1.de
Jan Koop D.O.  jpkoop@biodynamikdo.de
Tom Shaver www.tomshaverdo.com

Italy
Francoise Desrosiers fdesrosiers@cgocable.ca or www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html
Veronique Everarts veronique.everarts@euronet.be or www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html
Ingrid Komery ingrid.komery@biodo-fr.com or www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html

Japan
Tom Shaver tshaverdo@yahoo.com

Latvia
Tom Esser omac.riga@gmail.com

New Zealand
Robyn Seamer and Manuela Da Rin www.osteopathicstudies.com

Norway
Lars Norderhus larsnorderhus@mac.com

Russia
Tom Esser mail@osteopathie1.de or www.osteopathie1.de
Igor Litvinov www.litvinovia.ru
Natalia Maklyutina makalyutina@me.com

Spain
Christian Sullivan cindylynne78@hotmail.com or mail@biodynamics.uk.com

Sweden
Christian Sullivan goodshapegym@yahoo.com or mail@biodynamics.uk.com

Switzerland
Tom Shaver  tshaverdo@yahoo.com
Christian Sullivan mail@biodynamics.uk.com
Werner Van Camp medica@bluewin.ch or hanne.sato@gmail.com

The Netherlands
Christian Sullivan info@pantarhei.osteopathie.nl

United Kingdom
Christian Sullivan  mail@biodynamics.uk.com

 

Below is a synopsis of our International Schedule. For more information on a course listed below, please contact the individual listed above. For Pediatrics courses please refer to the Pediatrics link.  This schedule includes courses for 2014.

Edith Burjan-Lang D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

 

Manuela DaRin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

October 26-29, 2014, Phase II, Noosa, Queensland, Australia
November 7-10, 2014, Phase VI, North Island, New Zealand
November 22-25, 2014, Phase VIII, Noosa, Queensland, Australia
November 29-December 2, 2014, Noosa, Queensland, Australia

 

Francoise Desrosiers D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

Please go to www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html for more information.

 

Tom Esser D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

October 16-19, 2014, Phase VII, Schwielowsee, Germany
November 3-6, 2014, Phase IV, Kl. Bernried, Germany
November 27-30, 2014, Phase VI, Kl. Bernried, Germany
December 4-7, 2014, Phase I, St. Petersburg, Russia
December 14-17, 2014, Phase I, Schwielowsee, Germany

 

Veronique Everarts D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

Please go to www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html for more information.

 

Ingrid Komery D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

Please go to www.biodo-fr.com/biodo.html for more information.

 

Jan Koop D.O. - course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

May 26-29, 2015, Phase I, Berching, Germany
May 31-June 3, 2015, Phase II, Berching, Germany

 

Igor Litvinov D.O., M.D. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

January 19-22, 2015, Phase III, Domodedovo, Moscow Region
January 25-28, 2015, Phase I, Domodedovo, Moscow Region
December 20-23, 2015, Phase II, Domodedovo, Moscow Region

 

Natalia Makalyutina D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

November 6-9, 2014, Phase I, St. Petersburg, Russia

 

Lars Norderhus D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

October 30-November 2, 2014, Phase V, Molde, Norway

 

Tom Shaver D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

 

Christian Sullivan D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

December 4-7 2014, Phase IV, Wiltshire, UK

 

Werner Van Camp D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses.

 

Phase I

Phase I – Natalia Makalyutina D.O.
November 6-9, 2014
St. Petersburg, Russia
Registration: makalyutina@me.com

Phase I – Tom Esser D.O.
December 4-7, 2014
St. Petersburg, Russia
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase I – Tom Esser D.O.
December 14-17, 2014
Schwielowsee, Germany
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase I – Igor Litvinov D.O., M.D.
January 25-28, 2015
Domodedovo, Moscow Region
Registration: litvinovia@yandex.ru or www.litvinovia.ru

Phase I – Jan Koop D.O.
May 26-29, 2015
Berching, Germany
Registration: jpkoop@biodynamikdo.de

Phase II

Phase II – Manuela Da Rin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O.
October 26-29, 2014
Noosa, Queensland, Australia
Registration: www.osteopathicstudies.com

Phase II – Jan Koop D.O.
May 31-June 3, 2015
Berching, Germany
Registration: jpkoop@biodynamikdo.de

Phase II – Igor Litvinov D.O., M.D.
December 20-23, 2015
Domodedovo, Moscow Region
Registration: litvinovia@yandex.ru or www.litvinovia.ru

Phase III

Phase III – Igor Litvinov D.O., M.D.
January 19-22, 2015
Domodedovo, Moscow Region
Registration: litvinovia@yandex.ru or www.litvinovia.ru

Phase IV

Phase IV – Tom Esser D.O.
November 3-6, 2014
Kl. Bernried, Germany
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase IV – Manuela Da Rin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O.
November 29-December 2, 2014
Noosa, Queensland, Australia
Registration: www.osteopathicstudies.com

Phase IV – Christian Sullivan D.O.
December 4-7, 2014
Wiltshire, UK
Registration: www.biodynamics.uk.com

Phase V

Phase V – Lars Norderus D.O.
October 30-November 2, 2014
Molde, Norway
Registration: larsnorderhus@me.com

Phase VI

Phase VI – Manuela Da Rin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O.
November 7-10, 2014
North Island, New Zealand
Registration: www.osteopathicstudies.com

Phase VI – Tom Esser D.O.
November 27-30, 2014
Kl. Bernried, Germany
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase VII

Phase VII – Tom Esser D.O.
October 16-19, 2014
Schwielowsee, Germany
Registration: www.osteopathie1.de

Phase VIII

Phase VIII – Manuela Da Rin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O.
November 22-25, 2014
Noosa, Queensland, Australia
Registration: www.osteopathicstudies.com