Pediatrics Courses – International

The Pediatrics courses are designed in a very unique way so that people with no prior experience in Osteopathy in the Cranial Field can begin to safely and effectively treat the most common of childhood conditions. This curriculum is not about the bones, it does not involve direct or indirect action and is a very intense curriculum that begins with the whole child as an initial sensory experience and continues through multiple phases towards the capacity to use direct action when and if needed.

These courses are open to D.O.’s, M.D.’s, Dentists and Medical Students in their 5th year of medical education. Enrollment is on a first-come/first-serve basis.

This following listing of courses is by physician and date and is for informational purposes only. Following this list the courses are listed in order of specific phase number. To register for a particular course and see availability, please go to the specific phase you are interested in attending and go to registration details.

 

Manuela Da Rin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses:

March 17-20, Pediatrics II, North Island, New Zealand
June 28-July 2, Pediatrics II, Pisa, Italy
Tom Esser D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses:

March 8-11, 2018, Pediatrics I, Berlin, Germany
April 19-22, 2018, Pediatrics III, Berlin, Germany
May 20-23, 2018, Pediatrics I, Poznan, Poland
June 14-17, 2018, Pediatrics III, Berlin, Germany
August 31-September 3, 2018, Pediatrics II, St. Petersburg, Russia
October 23-26, 2018, Pediatrics II, Poznan, Poland
November 8-11, 2018, Pediatrics II, Berlin, Germany

Natalia Makalyutina D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific course:

February 4-7, 2018, Pediatrics III, St. Petersburg, Russia
February 10-13, 2018, Pediatrics I, St. Petersburg, Russia
December 3-6, 2018, Pediatrics I, St. Petersburg, Russia

Tom Shaver D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses:

For dates and locations in Austria, Germany, Japan and Switzerland, please visit www.tomshaverdo.com 

Christian Sullivan D.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses:

November 25-28, 2018, Pediatrics II, Wiltshire, UK

Gregory Yesensky vD.O. – course listings by date, please scroll down to our listings by phase number to register for specific courses:

March 4-7, 2018, Pediatrics I, Rome, Italy
June 11-14, 2018, Pediatrics II, Rome, Italy

Pediatrics I

Pediatrics I – Natalia Makalyutina D.O.
February 10-13, 2018
St. Petersburg, Russia
Registration: makalyutina@nullme.com

Ped I – Tom Esser D.O.
March 8-11, 2018
Berlin, Germany
Registration: http://www.osteopathie1.de/english-version/courses.html

Pediatrics I – Gregory Yesensky D.O.
March 4-7, 2018
Rome, Italy
Registration: falivafrancesca@nullgmail.com

Pediatrics I – Tom Esser D.O.
May 20-23, 2018
Poznan, Poland
Registration: http://www.osteopathie1.de/english-version/courses.html

Pediatrics I – Natalia Makalyutina D.O.
December 3-6, 2018
St. Petersburg, Russia
Registration: makalyutina@nullme.com

Pediatrics II

Pediatrics II – Manuela Da Rin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O.
March 17-20, 2018
North Island, New Zealand
Registration: www.osteopathicstudies.com

Pediatrics II – Gregory Yesensky D.O.
June 11-14, 2018
Rome, Italy
Registration: falivafrancesca@nullgmail.com

Pediatrics II – Manuela Da Rin D.O. and Robyn Seamer D.O.
June 28-July 1, 2018
Pisa, Italy
Registration: www.osteopathicstudies.com

Pediatrics II – Tom Esser D.O.
August 31-September 3, 2018
St. Petersburg, Russia
Registration: http://www.osteopathie1.de/english-version/courses.html

Pediatrics II – Tom Esser D.O.
October 23-26, 2018
Poznan, Poland
Registration: http://www.osteopathie1.de/english-version/courses.html

Pediatrics II – Tom Esser D.O.
November 8-11, 2018
Berlin, Germany
Registration: http://www.osteopathie1.de/english-version/courses.html

Pediatrics II – Christian Sullivan D.O.
November 25-28, 2018
Wiltshire, UK
Registration: mail@nullbiodynamics.uk.com, www.biodynamics.uk.com

Pediatrics III

Pediatrics III – Natalia Makalyutina D.O.
February 4-7, 2018
St. Petersburg, Russia
Registration: makalyutina@nullme.com

Pediatrics III – Tom Esser D.O.
April 19-22, 2018
Berlin, Germany
Registration: http://www.osteopathie1.de/english-version/courses.html

Pediatrics III – Tom Esser D.O.
June 14-17, 2018
Berlin, Germany
Registration: http://www.osteopathie1.de/english-version/courses.html